PressoraWrite your release

Press release distribution, plainly priced

Flat prices. Outlets shown upfront. No quote required.

Answer six questions. Pressora writes the release and shows the exact prices before you pay anything.

Priced once, per release

Draft · readable before you paymost links inside 12h

AUSTIN, Texas — March 12, 2026

Northline Labs Raises $4M to Bring Same-Day Lab Results to Rural Clinics

Northline Labs, a diagnostics startup based in Austin, today announced a $4 million seed round led by Overlook Partners. The funding will expand the company's portable testing units to forty rural clinics across three states by year's end.

“Patients in these towns were waiting a week for results that should take an hour,” said founder Priya Anand. “This round lets us close that gap.”

Sample release shown for illustration. Names, funding and outlets are not real.

Current special

The written release, sent to USA Today's wire package — $99, once.

  • The release written for you, yours to keep either way
  • Submitted to the wire’s USA Today package
  • A report listing where it landed, with live links

USA Today is named because the wire sells this package under that name. No other site is included — Premium is the tier that carries the wider network alongside it. The writing, the rewrite-or-refund promise and the report are the same as on every tier. When the special comes down, the three-tier ladder is the whole price list again.

$99

one payment, no subscription

Write your release

You pick this special on the outlet-list step, after you have read the release. Nothing is charged before then.

The problem with the wire

Same release. Wildly different quotes.

EIN Presswire charges $149. PRWeb, $120. eReleases, $399 to $699. PR Newswire, $350 to $5,000 or more. Cision and Muck Rack run $7,000 to $10,000 a year. Pressora is $49, $149 or $399 — once.

Quotes you'd collect elsewhere

Approximate figures from each service's own published pricing. Check theirs before you compare.

  • PRWeb$120
  • EIN Presswire$149
  • eReleases$399–$699
  • PR Newswire$350–$5,000+
  • Cision / Muck Rack$7,000–$10,000/yr

One honest ladder

  • Core$49
  • Wide$149
  • Premium$399

Shown before you write anything. Paid once, not monthly.

The full 2026 cost ladder, including what the PR software costs annually.

The golden path

Six questions in, a release out.

  1. 01

    Brief

    Six plain questions about what happened.

  2. 02

    Draft

    A finished release, free to read before you pay.

  3. 03

    Choose reach

    Core, Wide or Premium — price and outlets, shown upfront.

  4. 04

    Report

    Live links as outlets publish, emailed as they land.

Want to see what goes into a release? Read the startup release template for a fill-in outline, a fictional launch example, and a checklist.

What each tier costs

Three tiers. Every price shown once.

Before you pay, you see the tier's outlet list in full — every publication named, and counted exactly.

Core

$49

The written release plus the core distribution network.

Write your release

Wide

$149

The broader network, plus television and radio station sites.

Write your release

Premium

$399

The full premium pack, with AP News and USA Today among the named placements.

Write your release

If an outlet's editors reject your release, we rewrite it once. If it's rejected again, you get all your money back.

What you get back

From submitted to published.

Your headline, the outlets it reached, and live links as they appear. Emailed the moment the first one goes live.

Release reportWide · $149
  • Wire Desk Networklive
  • Statehouse Digestlive
  • Coastal Business Journallive
  • Midtown Heraldpending
Illustrative report with sample outlet names, shown for explanation only — not a real release.

A real report from this exact wire, published September 14, 2026: Elder Care Launches Mobile App to Digitize Medical Paperwork for Family Caregivers. It shows 531 placements for that release, each with its live link. Elder Care is another company the founder of Pressora runs, and it sent that release through the same wire Pressora uses. A Pressora report shows the same for your release: every outlet that picked it up, each with its link.

Not sure you have news

If it's one of these, it's a release.

  • Launch
  • Funding
  • Partnership
  • Milestone
  • Hire
  • Product update

Nothing here yet? Come back when one of these happens.